random picture of the day– me and rachel as farmers. lOl

not a lot goin on right now–

in exactly 3 weeks we will be on the bus headed for new york– i am extremely excited!.

hm– since i’ve been practicing my oboe more lately i realized that i had forgotten how much more i love playing oboe than flute– haha i dont know why i just enjoy it a whole lot more. maybe its because im better at it, or it was my first instument– i dunno. but im kinda gettin excited about being able to play it everyday again. haha [[yeah im a dork]]

happy birthday to ashley!!


happy halloween tomorrow!


2 thoughts on “

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s